Poddar Group of Institutions
Poddar Group of Institutions

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
No College Event Activity Position Participant
1 JAIPURIA INSTIITUTE OF MANAGEMENT ABHYUDAYA RAMP WALK RUNNER UP GROUP
2 KANORIA MAHAVIDHYALAYA KASTURI SOLO INSTRUMENTAL RUNNER UP ANMOL SHARMA (B.SC)
3 KALANERI ART GALLERY TANVI-FASHIN SHOW RAMP WALK WINNER GROUP
4 MAHARAJA COLLEGE AQUAREGIA GROUP DANCE RUNNER UP TEAM V
5 PARISHKAR COLLEGE NINAD CODING RUNNER UP SUNNY SAINI AND SACHIN DEORA (MCA)
6 RCI MNIT-UNNAT BHARAT ABHIYAN VIDEO MAKING COMPETITION VIDEO MAKING RUNNER UP LAKSHYA THANDANI (B.A.)
7 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) GROUP DANCE WINNER TEAM V
8 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) RAMP WALK FIRST RUNNER UP GROUP
9 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) NUKKAD NATAK FIRST RUNNER UP GROUP
10 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) SOLO DANCE FIRST RUNNER UP NONIKA JAIN (MBA)
11 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) SOLO DANCE RUNNER UP ARADHANA BHANDARI (MBA)
12 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) SOLO SINGING WINNER DHRUV (BA)
13 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) SOLO SINGING SECOND RUNNER UP GANESH SINGH SARAN (MBA)
14 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) WALL PAINTING WINNER NEHA KUMARI (B.COM)
15 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) PAPER DRAPING WINNER PRIYA RANA AND CHARUL (B.VOC FASHION DESIGNING) ANSHI DUBEY (B.VOC INT DES.)AND SAUMYA DUBEY (MBA)
16 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) CASH FROM TRASH WINNER MANISH, VARUN AND HEMANT (B.VOC INT DES.)
17 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) CREATE YOUR OWN LOGO WINNER VARUN SHAH (B.VOC INT DES.)
18 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) RJ HUNT FIRST RUNNER UP SHRUTI JOSHI (MBA)
19 PODDAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE MANTHAN (SEASON 12) FACE PAINTING WINNER ANUSHI KOTHARI (B.A)
20 RAJASTHAN FILM FESTIVAL RAJASTHAN FILM FESTIVAL GROUP DANCE WINNER TEAM V GROUP
21 JIMS DRISHYAM RAMP WALK WINNER NEHA KUMARI (B.Com I)
22 LBS LAGHU NATKIA PRATIYOGITA NUKKAD NATAK RUNNER UP TEAM V GROUP
23 KVGIT VIBRANCE FACE PAINTING 1ST RUNNER UP NEHA KUMARI (B.COM)
24 KVGIT VIBRANCE POETRY RECITATION 1ST RUNNER UP NEHA KUMARI (B.COM)
25 KANORIA GIRLS P.G.COLLEGE KASTURI GROUP DANCE RUNNER UP TEAM V GROUP
26 MAHAVEER COMMERCE COLLEGE ZEUX GROUP DANCE WINNER TEAM V GROUP
27 RAJASTHAN UNIVERSITY YOUTH FEST GROUP DANCE WINNER TEAM V GROUP
28 RAJASTHAN UNIVERSITY YOUTH FEST ESSAY WRITING RUNNER UP SHAITAN SINGH (B.Sc)
29 DR.B.LAL INSTITUTE OF BIOTECHNOLOGY BIOCHROME GROUP DANCE RUNNER UP TEAM V GROUP
30 DR.B.LAL INSTITUTE OF BIOTECHNOLOGY BIOCHROME DUET DANCE WINNER SONALI DUBEY (MBA) AND SHUBANGINI SHARMA (M.Sc IT)
31 UNIVERSITY RAJASTHAN COLLEGE MRIDUNG GROUP DANCE WINNER TEAM V GROUP
32 UNIVERSITY RAJASTHAN COLLEGE MRIDUNG ESSAY WRITING RUNNER UP SHAITAN SINGH (B.Sc)
33 RAJASTHAN UNIVERSITY GHOOMAR GROUP DANCE WINNER TEAM V GROUP
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
poddar
S.no Student Name Class Sports/Games National/State Position
2 Rohit Singh M.A. Volley Ball West Zone Gold
3 Krishna Chaudhary B.A. Wrestling Inter Collegiate Gold
4 Bimala Kumari M.A. Wrestling Inter Collegiate Bronze
5 Harshit Negi B.A. Wrestling Inter Collegiate Bronze
6 Shubham Dubey BBA Judo Inter Collegiate Bronze

Benchmark setter in research

Following students were selected to work at some of the prestigious research agencies

S.No. Student Name Class Title
1 Mr. Kamlesh Jangid - Carried out his internship in Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute (CSIR), Pilani
2 Ms. Neha Sharma - She has been selected for Germany Research fellowship
3 Ms. Swati Awasthi - Completed her internship programme at Raja Raman Centre for Advance Technology, Indore.
4 Ms. Pooja Sharma - Done her internship in National Physical Laboratory, New Delhi.
5 Ms. Shilpa Meena - Got selected in Summer research fellowship- 2022 in IIT-Delhi, New Delhi
6 Ms. Meghana Yagnik - Got selected in Summer research fellowship- 2022 in National Centre for Cell Science, Pune

Research work completed

Following students have completed research work in different areas and domains

S.No. Student Name Class Title
1 Ms. Bharti Agarwal M.Sc. Zoology Biosynthesis of Zinc oxide Nanoparticles using plant extract
2 Mr. Rahul Vashinov M.Sc. Zoology To isolate phosphate solubilizing bacteria from soil
3 Mr. Sanyam Nimoria M.Sc. Zoology To evaluate the antimicrobial potential of secondary metabolites isolated from plant extract
4 Mr. Vishal Sharma M.Sc. Zoology Comparative analysis of tap, distil and sewage water sample for physico-chemical parameters
5 Mr. Dharmendra M.Sc. Zoology To study the effect of soil pH variation on plant growth
6 Ms. Priya Gaur M.Sc. Zoology To determine presence of microbes in air within campus using agar plate method
7 Ms. Kritika Sharma M.Sc. Zoology To study biodiversity in your locality (Field work)
8 Mr. Ashish Tanwar M.Sc. Zoology To isolate bacteria using pure culture streaking method
9 Mr. Nitin Pandey M.Sc. Zoology To isolate alkaline protease producing bacteria from halophilic soil
10 Ms. Rochak Charan M.Sc. Zoology To study antimicrobial property of alkaline protease producing bacteria
11 Mahesh Choudhary And Kanchan Gothwal M.Sc. Zoology Formation of room freshener from herbs
12 Ms. Meghana Yagnik And Ms. Aarti Sharma M.Sc. Zoology Formation of herbal soap and to estimate its efficacy
13 Tanu Singhal M.Sc. Final Botany Estimation of primary and secondary metabolites from Catharanthus roseus
14 Ritvika Vyas M.Sc. Final Botany Estimation of primary and secondary metabolites in Boerhavia diffusa
15 Swati Dabala and Vikram Singh M.Sc. Zoology Final Bio-fertilizer from fruit peel

Oral Presentations

Students are motivated since from graduation level to give oral presentation starting from college to International Conferences/ webinar/ seminars

S.No. Student Name Class Title
1 Mr. Deepesh Sharma B.Sc. III Year -
2 Mr. Akarshan B.Sc. I Year -
3 Ms. Kareena Tilokani B.Sc. I Year -
4 Mr. Anmol Sharma B.Sc. III Year -
5 Ms. Nandani Saraswat B.Sc. III Year -
6 Ms. Shagun Sharma B.Sc. II Year -
7 Mr. Nand Lal B.Sc. II Year -
8 Ms. Tanuja M.Sc. Zoology Final -
9 Mr. Aman B.Sc. III Year -
10 Ms. Khushboo Gautam M.Sc. Zoology Previous -
11 Ms. Apurva Ojha M.Sc. Zoology Previous -
12 Mr. Mahesh Choudhary M.Sc. Zoology Final -
13 Ms. Shefali Agarwal M.Sc. Botany Final -
14 Lakshit Meena B.Sc. II Year -
15 Ms. Yukta Kanwar B.Sc. II Year -
16 Mr. Prateek Sharma M.Sc. Zoology Previous -

Poster Presentations

Students at graduation level participated in poster presentation activity at different platforms

S.No. Student Name Class Title
1 Rajat BCA II Year -
2 Amisha Saini BCA I Year -
3 Keshav Goyal BCA II Year -
4 Deepak Yogi BCA II Year -
5 Gopal krishan Sharma B.Sc. I Year -
6 Deeksha Pathak B.Sc III Year -
7 Nandini saraswat B.Sc. III Year -
8 Vandit Tewari BCA I Year -
9 Anmol Sharma B.Sc. III Year -
10 Shubham Pareek BSC II Year -
11 Jugnoo mishra BSC I Year -
12 Pallavi khatri B.Sc. III Year -
13 Drishti singhal B.Sc. II Year -
14 Harshil bhojak BCA III Year -
15 Yukta kanwar BSC II Year -
16 Shagun Sharma BSC II Year -
17 Sapan Sharma BBA I Year -
18 Krish yadav BBA I Year -
19 Mohit Sharma BBA I Year -
20 Ujjwal Rathore BCA -
21 Aditya Saini BCA -